Schedule

mark-schedule

WISL Logo - 600

mark-november

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Nov 12 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  6-7 Tacoma Stars Reserves Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 12 / 7:30 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 3-8 Bellingham United Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Nov. 12 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 10-6 Olympic Force Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett 7-7  Oly Town Artesians Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7 PM Olympic Force  11-3 Snohomish Skyhawks Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 5-3 Tacoma Stars Reserves Bellingham Sportsplex

mark-december

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Dec. 3 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  6-7 Snohomish Skyhawks Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 3 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 11-3 Bellingham United Tacoma Soccer Center
Rescheduled Feb. 11 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks XXX Tacoma Stars Reserves Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Dec. 10 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  9-5 Olympic Force Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 10 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-2 Oly Town Artesians Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Dec. 17 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-6 Sporting Everett Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Dec. 17 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-4  Snohomish Skyhawks Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 17 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force  10-9 Bellingham United Olympic Sports Center

mark-january

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Jan. 7 / 3 PM Oly Town Artesians 6-5  Tacoma Stars Reserves Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Jan. 7 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-6 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 7 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-4 Snohomish Skyhawks Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks  7-5 Oly Town Artesians Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 0-1 Sporting Everett Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 8-3 Olympic Force Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 21 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-9 Bellingham United Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Jan. 21 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 5-5 Sporting Everett Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 21 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-3 Tacoma Stars Reserves Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett 3-12 Bellingham United Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 9-12 Olympic Force Snohomish Soccer Arena
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-3 Oly Town Artesians Tacoma Soccer Center

mark-february

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Feb. 4 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 7-9 Snohomish Skyhawks Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Feb. 4 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-5 Olympic Force Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 12-7 Sporting Everett Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force  7-8 Oly Town Artesians Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks  4-4 Tacoma Stars Reserves Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Feb.  18

Semifinals

#1 Bellingham

#2 Olympic

12-5

8-3

#4 Snohomish

#3 Oly Town

Bellingham Sportsplex

Olympic Sports Center

Sat. Feb. 25 / 7:30 PM BELLINGHAM 10-4 OLYMPIC Bellingham Sportsplex

IMG_3844

SCHEDULE

NOV15

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 6-5 Tacoma Stars Reserves Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-3 Snohomish Skyhawks Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 9-5 Vancouver Victory Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Nov. 28 / 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 9-5 Oly Town Artesians Everett Soccer Arena

DEC15

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Dec. 5  7:35 PM Sporting Everett 7-8 Olympic Force Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 5  7 PM Vancouver Victory 3-4 Oly Town Artesians Clark County Indoor
Sat. Dec. 5  7:30 Tacoma Stars Reserves 7-5 Bellingham United Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 12 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 2-11 Bellingham United Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 12  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 4-2 Oly Town Artesians Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Dec. 12 7 PM Vancouver Victory 3-8 Tacoma Stars Reserves Clark County Indoor
Fri. Dec. 18  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 3-4 Olympic Force Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 19  7:35 PM Sporting Everett 5-9 Snohomish SKyhawks Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 19  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 5-5 Tacoma Stars Reserves Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Dec. 19  7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-6 Vancouver Victory Olympic Sports Center

JAN16

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Jan. 2  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-10 Sporting Everett Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Jan. 2  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 1-0 Vancouver Victory Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 2  7:30 PM Bellingham United 9-4 Olympic Force Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 9  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-11 Bellingham United Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Jan. 9  7 PM Snohomish SKyhawks 6-7 Sporting Everett Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 9  7:30 PM Olympic Force 8-6 Tacoma Stars Reserves Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 16  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 5-11 Olympic Force Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 16  7:30 PM Bellingham United 11-4 Oly Town Artesians Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 16  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 7-5 Vancouver Victory Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 23  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 0-1 Snohomish Skyhawks Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 23 7:30 PM Olympic Force 6-2 Oly Town Artesians Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 23  7 PM Vancouver Victory 4-11 Bellingham United Clark County Indoor
Sat. Jan. 30  7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-4 Snohomish SKyhawks Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 30  7 PM Vancouver Victory 7-11 Olympic Force Clark County Indoor
Sat. Jan. 30  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 8-7 Sporting Everett Tacoma Soccer Center

FEB16

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue 
Sat. Feb. 6  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 6-13 Vancouver Victory Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Feb. 6  7:30 PM Olympic Force 13-4 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 6  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 3-7 Bellingham United Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Feb. 13 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 10-6 Snohomish Skyhawks Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Feb. 13  7:30 PM Bellingham United 8-6 Tacoma Stars Reserves Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 13  7 PM Vancouver Victory 2-11 Sporting Everett Clark County Indoor
Sat. Feb. 20 7:30 PM Bellingham United 5-4 Tacoma Reserves Bham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 20  7:30 PM Olympic Force 8-4 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 27 7:30 PM BELLINGHAM UNITED 8-5 OLYMPIC FORCE Bham Sportsplex

_DSC1677

page-divider-blue-and-green

SCHEDULE-20142014-15

Pre-Season

October 25

at Tacoma Stars 7-4 Seattle Impact FC (exhibition)

November 1

Northwest Indoor Soccer Invitational – WISL clubs

November 8

at Arlington Aviators 7-4 Seattle Sporting  (exhibition)

at Bellingham United 8-5 Snohomish Skyhawks (exhibition)

November 16

Seattle Sporting 6-5 at Oly Town Artesians (exhibition)

page-divider-blue-and-green

2014-15 WISL Season Schedule

(Week by Week)

November 15

at Tacoma Stars 4-3 Bellingham United

Wenatchee Fire 4-2 at Arlington Aviators

Oly Town Artesians (bye)

 

November 22

Tacoma Stars 8-5 at Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United 6-6 at Wenatchee Fire

Arlington Aviators (bye)

 

December 6

at Oly Town Artesians 10-8 Wenatchee Fire

at Bellingham United 8-4 Arlington Aviators

at Tacoma Stars (exhibition) 7-3 Olympic Force

 

December 13

Tacoma Stars 12-6 at Wenatchee Fire

Oly Town Artesians 7-6 at Arlington Aviators

Bellingham United (bye)

 

December 20

at Tacoma Stars 9-1 Arlington Aviators

at Bellingham United 7-5 Oly Town Artesians

at Wenatchee United 8-7 Alianza Tri-Cities (exhibition)

January 3, 2015

at Wenatchee Fire 9-8 Arlington Aviators

Bellingham United 9-8 at Oly Town Artesians

at Tacoma Stars (exhibition) 3-2 Yakima United

January 10, 2015

at Tacoma Stars 15-2 Oly Town Artesians

at Bellingham United 12-7 Wenatchee Fore

January 11, 2015

Snohomish Skyhawks 3-4 at Arlington Aviators (exhibition)

January 17, 2015

Tacoma Stars 5-1 at Arlington Aviators

at Wenatchee Fire 9-8 Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United (bye)

January 24, 2015

at Tacoma Stars 5-0 Wenatchee Fire

Bellingham United 7-4 at Arlington Aviators

Olympia All Stars 11-9 at Oly Town Artesians (exhibition)

January 31, 2015

Tacoma Stars 9-7 at Bellingham United

at Oly Town Artesians 9-7 Arlington Aviators

Wenatchee Fire (bye)

February 7, 2015

Playoff semifinals

Tacoma Stars 10-5 Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United 8-5 Wenatchee Fire

February 14 or 15, 2015

WISL Championship Final

Tacoma Stars 6-2 Bellingham United

3 thoughts on “Schedule

  1. Pingback: WISL clubs continue success against other leagues | WESTERN INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE

  2. Pingback: WISL releases exciting 35-match season schedule kicking off November 21 | WESTERN INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE

  3. Pingback: WISL pre-season tournament Saturday in Bellingham; season schedule out | goalWA.net

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s