History

Previous seasons in the Western Indoor Soccer League.

mark-standings

WESTERN INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE FINAL STANDINGS  2016-17

(Updated through matches played February 11, 2017)

Club Points Wins Losses Ties
BELLINGHAM UNITED – #1  24  8  2  0
OLYMPIC FORCE – #2  18  6   4
 0
OLY TOWN ARTESIANS – #3  13  4  5  1
SNOHOMISH SKYHAWKS – #4  12  3  4  3
TACOMA STARS RESERVES  11  3  5  2
SPORTING EVERETT  8  2  6  2

Sporting Everett awarded a 1-0 forfeit win over Tacoma Stars Reserves due to Tacoma using an ineligible player 1-14-17.

TIEBREAKERS: The league will use the following, in order listed below, to break standings ties: 1. Season series results 2. Season series goal differential 3. Season series away goals 4. Total wins in league 5. Total goals in league 6. Goal differential in league.

PLAYOFFS: Feb. 18 semifinals – Snohomish at Bellingham & Oly Town at Olympic.

Playoffs:

FINAL:

Bellingham United-8 Olympic Force-5

Semi-Finals:

Bellingham United 5-4 Tacoma Stars Reserves, Olympic Force 8-4 Sporting Everett FC

WESTERN INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE STANDINGS  2015-16

FINAL 2015-16 Regular Season Table

Club Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA Goal + / –
BELLINGHAM UNITED  #1
27 9 1 0 92 47 +45
OLYMPIC FORCE #2  27 9 1 0 89 52 +37
SPORTING EVERETT #3
15 5 5 0 68 72 -7
TACOMA RESERVES #4 13 4 5 1 55 52 +3
SNOHOMISH SKYHAWKS 12 4 6 0 42 54 -22
OLY TOWN FC 7 2 7 1 54 78 -24
VANCOUVER VICTORY 3 1 9 0 48 80 -32

Top 4 clubs make the playoffs. #=playoff seed.

GOALSCORED

FINAL 2015-16 Regular Season Goal Totals

leading_scorers_final

Bellingham
Olympic
Oly Town
Snohomish
Sporting
Tacoma
Vancouver
Quilici-16
Bermudez-21
Allison-8
Valdovinos-9
Hendrickson-10
Ford-15
De Leon-7
Henderson-15
Hidalgo-13
Spurr-6
Troka-8
Correa-9
John-9
Romac-5
Jimenez-10
K. Johnson-8
Sanford-5
Peters-6
Conrad-9
Danielson-8
Naylor-4
Pederson-9
Deluna-7
Wolfe-4
Espinoza-3
Rodriguez-8
McCluskey-5
Chamberlain-4
Cashmere-8
Aceves-7
Weise-4
Ellis-3
Postma-5
Cariel-4
Paine-4
More-7
Perkins-6
Espinoza-4
Gamache-2
Escalante-4
Henson-3
Mejia-4
Bjork-5
Kelmel-5
Castillo-2
Bochner-2
Dourado-4
Bulala-2
Culpin-4
Parker-5
Flavin-3
Monzon-2
Taylor-2
Gordley-3
Lee-2
Brace-2
Jepson-4
Cisneros-3
Boatright-2
Burns-2
Betancourt-3
Na-2
Guthrie-2
Mareneh-3
Samoza-2
Munn-2
Kehoe-1
Martens-3
Conforti-2
Morrisey-2
Ugwaoba-3
de la Cruz-2
Kelley-2
Michaelides-1
Graham-2
Vogt-2
 Hale-2
Ibarra-2
Nilsen-2
Stalnik-2
Bockel-1
Reinhart-2
Bedoyan-1
Sanchez-2
Brown-2
Ibanez-2
Desmond-2
Magana-1
Seye-2
Phillips-1
Vejo-1
James-2
Demombynes-2
LaTorre-1
Machuca-1
Sitzman-1
 
Hughes-1
Caro-1
Beck-1
Stallworth-1
 Augiano-1
Knapp-1
 
Garcia-1
Anderson-1
Olson-1
Correa-1
 
Renslo-1
 
Melby-1
 
Alwudu-1
Herrera-1
 
 
 
Esparza-1
 
Weathington-1
Rosgen-1
 
 
 
 De La Rosa-1
 
Eronemo-1
 Kemennu-1
 
 
 
 

page-divider-blue-and-green

WISL-Final-WT-316

STANDINGS-STATS-2014

2014-15 Champions: Tacoma Stars

February 7, 2015 – Playoff semifinals

Tacoma Stars 10-5 Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United 8-5 Wenatchee Fire

February 14, 2015 – WISL Championship Final

Tacoma Stars 6-2 Bellingham United

WESTERN INDOOR SOCCER LEAGUE STANDINGS – FINAL 2014-15

Club Points Wins Losses Ties GF GA Goal + / –
TACOMA STARS – #1 Playoff Seed  24  8  0  0 67 25 +42
BELLINGHAM UNITED – #2 Playoff Seed  16  5  2  1 59 47 +12
WENATCHEE FIRE – #3 Playoff Seed  10  3  4  1 49 63 -14
OLY TOWN ARTESIANS – #4 Playoff Seed  9  3  5  0 54 69 -15
ARLINGTON AVIATORS  0  0  8  0 32 57 -25

GF= goals for. GA= goals against. 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie.

page-divider-blue-and-green

GOALS SCORED In League Play 2014-15 Regular Season

PLAYER TEAM GOALS
Johnson, Derek Tacoma 14
Spurr, Willie Oly Town 10
Espinoza, Adrian Wenatchee 10
Brown, Kellan Bellingham 9
Burns, Aaron Arlington 9
Gjertsen, Joey Tacoma 9
Quilici, Brendan Bellingham 8
Wolfe, Greg Oly Town 8
Danielson, Kyle Tacoma 8
Weishaar, Andrew Bellingham 7
Jimenez, Oscar Bellingham 7
Cashmere, Nick Bellingham 7
Jepson, Chris Bellingham 6
Mendoza, Hernan Wenatchee 6
Zaccagnini, Gabriele Bellingham 5
Salveson, Nate Oly Town 5
Ford, Nate Tacoma 5
Smith, Winfred Arlington 4
Brown, Russ Arlington 4
Stalnik, Matt Oly Town 4
La Torre, Justin Oly Town 4
Henson, JC Oly Town 4
Cox, Jamael Tacoma 4
McCluskey, Vincent Tacoma 4
Alvarez, Josh Wenatchee 4
Barboza, Juan Wenatchee 4
Lopez, Elias Wenatchee 4
Stefanko, Matthew Wenatchee 4
Panduro, Adrian Arlington 4
Conforti, Byron Tacoma 3
Hughes, Tyler Bellingham 3
Raymond, Chris Tacoma 3
Vickers, Cam Tacoma 3
West, Adam Tacoma 3
Rodriguez, Yonatan Wenatchee 3
Espinoza, Alex Wenatchee 3
Hassan, Issa Oly Town 3
Kochman, Brooks Bellingham 2
Hastings, Tye Bellingham 2
Richards, Jamie Wenatchee 2
Crutchfield, Zach Arlington 2
Garner, Dana Arlington 2
Gosslee, Jeff Arlington 2
Ramirez, Martin Oly Town 2
Ramirez, William Oly Town 2
Lyons, Sebations Oly Town 2
Cox, Raphael Tacoma 2
Schmeck, JJ Tacoma 2
Walumbe, Ed Tacoma 2
Galvan, Miguel Wenatchee 2
Drammeh, Momo Arlington 1
Alvarado, Efrain Arlington 1
Rodriguez, Lupe Arlington 1
Dourado, Lucas Arlington 1
Escalante, Andrew Arlington 1
Fajardo, Miguel Arlington 1
Curtis, Austin Bellingham 1
James, Jonathan Bellingham 1
Parker, Kenny Bellingham 1
Ibarra, Behr Bellingham 1
Bundy, George Oly Town 1
Fowler, Dyson Oly Town 1
Espinoza, Brady Oly Town 1
Kemennu, Tom Oly Town 1
Chouinard, Luke Oly Town 1
Lamanto, Garrett Oly Town 1
Rancipher, Mike Oly Town 1
Williams, Tanner Oly Town 1
Weise, Kyle Oly Town 1
Boatright, Nate Oly Town 1
Bulala, Vitalie Tacoma 1
Pirotte, Steve Tacoma 2
Vargas, PJ Tacoma 1
Phillips, Josh Tacoma 1
Rodriguez, Johnny Wenatchee 1
Villa, Joel Wenatchee 1
Perez, Mauricio Wenatchee 1
Orozco, Olegario Wenatchee 1
Glavan, Eleazar Wenatchee 1

page-divider-blue-and-green TEAM STATS (FINAL – 2014-15 Regular Season)

Team Goals
Scored
AVG Offensive
Rank
Goals
Surrendered
AVG Defensive
Rank
TACOMA 67 8.4 1 25 3.1 1
BELLINGHAM 59 7.4 2 47 5.9 2
OLY TOWN 54 6.8 3 69 8.6 5
WENATCHEE 49 6.1 4 63 7.9 4
ARLINGTON 32 4.0 5 57 7.1 3

mark-schedule

WISL Logo - 600

mark-november

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Nov 12 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  6-7 Tacoma Stars Reserves Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 12 / 7:30 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 3-8 Bellingham United Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Nov. 12 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 10-6 Olympic Force Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett 7-7  Oly Town Artesians Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7 PM Olympic Force  11-3 Snohomish Skyhawks Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Nov. 19 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 5-3 Tacoma Stars Reserves Bellingham Sportsplex

mark-december

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Dec. 3 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  6-7 Snohomish Skyhawks Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 3 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 11-3 Bellingham United Tacoma Soccer Center
Rescheduled Feb. 11 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks XXX Tacoma Stars Reserves Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Dec. 10 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett  9-5 Olympic Force Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 10 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-2 Oly Town Artesians Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Dec. 17 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-6 Sporting Everett Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Dec. 17 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-4  Snohomish Skyhawks Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 17 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force  10-9 Bellingham United Olympic Sports Center

mark-january

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Jan. 7 / 3 PM Oly Town Artesians 6-5  Tacoma Stars Reserves Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Jan. 7 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-6 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 7 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-4 Snohomish Skyhawks Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks  7-5 Oly Town Artesians Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 0-1 Sporting Everett Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 14 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 8-3 Olympic Force Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 21 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-9 Bellingham United Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Jan. 21 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 5-5 Sporting Everett Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 21 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-3 Tacoma Stars Reserves Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7:30 PM Sporting Everett 3-12 Bellingham United Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 9-12 Olympic Force Snohomish Soccer Arena
Sat. Jan. 28 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-3 Oly Town Artesians Tacoma Soccer Center

mark-february

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Feb. 4 / 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 7-9 Snohomish Skyhawks Evergreen Pavilion
Sat. Feb. 4 / 7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 4-5 Olympic Force Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 12-7 Sporting Everett Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force  7-8 Oly Town Artesians Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 11 / 7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks  4-4 Tacoma Stars Reserves Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Feb.  18

Semifinals

#1 Bellingham

#2 Olympic

12-5

8-3

#4 Snohomish

#3 Oly Town

Bellingham Sportsplex

Olympic Sports Center

Sat. Feb. 25 / 7:30 PM BELLINGHAM 10-4 OLYMPIC Bellingham Sportsplex

IMG_3844

SCHEDULE

NOV15

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 6-5 Tacoma Stars Reserves Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-3 Snohomish Skyhawks Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Nov. 21 / 7:30 PM Bellingham United 9-5 Vancouver Victory Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Nov. 28 / 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 9-5 Oly Town Artesians Everett Soccer Arena

DEC15

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Dec. 5  7:35 PM Sporting Everett 7-8 Olympic Force Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 5  7 PM Vancouver Victory 3-4 Oly Town Artesians Clark County Indoor
Sat. Dec. 5  7:30 Tacoma Stars Reserves 7-5 Bellingham United Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 12 7:35 PM Sporting Everett 2-11 Bellingham United Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 12  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 4-2 Oly Town Artesians Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Dec. 12 7 PM Vancouver Victory 3-8 Tacoma Stars Reserves Clark County Indoor
Fri. Dec. 18  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 3-4 Olympic Force Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Dec. 19  7:35 PM Sporting Everett 5-9 Snohomish SKyhawks Everett Soccer Arena
Sat. Dec. 19  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 5-5 Tacoma Stars Reserves Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Dec. 19  7:30 PM Olympic Force 12-6 Vancouver Victory Olympic Sports Center

JAN16

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue
Sat. Jan. 2  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-10 Sporting Everett Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Jan. 2  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 1-0 Vancouver Victory Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 2  7:30 PM Bellingham United 9-4 Olympic Force Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 9  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 8-11 Bellingham United Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Jan. 9  7 PM Snohomish SKyhawks 6-7 Sporting Everett Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 9  7:30 PM Olympic Force 8-6 Tacoma Stars Reserves Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 16  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 5-11 Olympic Force Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Jan. 16  7:30 PM Bellingham United 11-4 Oly Town Artesians Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 16  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 7-5 Vancouver Victory Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 23  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 0-1 Snohomish Skyhawks Tacoma Soccer Center
Sat. Jan. 23 7:30 PM Olympic Force 6-2 Oly Town Artesians Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Jan. 23  7 PM Vancouver Victory 4-11 Bellingham United Clark County Indoor
Sat. Jan. 30  7:30 PM Bellingham United 10-4 Snohomish SKyhawks Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Jan. 30  7 PM Vancouver Victory 7-11 Olympic Force Clark County Indoor
Sat. Jan. 30  7:30 PM Tacoma Stars Reserves 8-7 Sporting Everett Tacoma Soccer Center

FEB16

Date / Time HOME v. AWAY Venue 
Sat. Feb. 6  6 PM Oly Town Artesians 6-13 Vancouver Victory Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Feb. 6  7:30 PM Olympic Force 13-4 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 6  7 PM Snohomish Skyhawks 3-7 Bellingham United Snohomish Soccer Dome
Sat. Feb. 13 6 PM Oly Town Artesians 10-6 Snohomish Skyhawks Evergreen State Pavillion
Sat. Feb. 13  7:30 PM Bellingham United 8-6 Tacoma Stars Reserves Bellingham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 13  7 PM Vancouver Victory 2-11 Sporting Everett Clark County Indoor
Sat. Feb. 20 7:30 PM Bellingham United 5-4 Tacoma Reserves Bham Sportsplex
Sat. Feb. 20  7:30 PM Olympic Force 8-4 Sporting Everett Olympic Sports Center
Sat. Feb. 27 7:30 PM BELLINGHAM UNITED 8-5 OLYMPIC FORCE Bham Sportsplex

_DSC1677

page-divider-blue-and-green

SCHEDULE-20142014-15

Pre-Season

October 25

at Tacoma Stars 7-4 Seattle Impact FC (exhibition)

November 1

Northwest Indoor Soccer Invitational – WISL clubs

November 8

at Arlington Aviators 7-4 Seattle Sporting  (exhibition)

at Bellingham United 8-5 Snohomish Skyhawks (exhibition)

November 16

Seattle Sporting 6-5 at Oly Town Artesians (exhibition)

page-divider-blue-and-green

2014-15 WISL Season Schedule

(Week by Week)

November 15

at Tacoma Stars 4-3 Bellingham United

Wenatchee Fire 4-2 at Arlington Aviators

Oly Town Artesians (bye)

 

November 22

Tacoma Stars 8-5 at Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United 6-6 at Wenatchee Fire

Arlington Aviators (bye)

 

December 6

at Oly Town Artesians 10-8 Wenatchee Fire

at Bellingham United 8-4 Arlington Aviators

at Tacoma Stars (exhibition) 7-3 Olympic Force

 

December 13

Tacoma Stars 12-6 at Wenatchee Fire

Oly Town Artesians 7-6 at Arlington Aviators

Bellingham United (bye)

 

December 20

at Tacoma Stars 9-1 Arlington Aviators

at Bellingham United 7-5 Oly Town Artesians

at Wenatchee United 8-7 Alianza Tri-Cities (exhibition)

January 3, 2015

at Wenatchee Fire 9-8 Arlington Aviators

Bellingham United 9-8 at Oly Town Artesians

at Tacoma Stars (exhibition) 3-2 Yakima United

January 10, 2015

at Tacoma Stars 15-2 Oly Town Artesians

at Bellingham United 12-7 Wenatchee Fore

January 11, 2015

Snohomish Skyhawks 3-4 at Arlington Aviators (exhibition)

January 17, 2015

Tacoma Stars 5-1 at Arlington Aviators

at Wenatchee Fire 9-8 Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United (bye)

January 24, 2015

at Tacoma Stars 5-0 Wenatchee Fire

Bellingham United 7-4 at Arlington Aviators

Olympia All Stars 11-9 at Oly Town Artesians (exhibition)

January 31, 2015

Tacoma Stars 9-7 at Bellingham United

at Oly Town Artesians 9-7 Arlington Aviators

Wenatchee Fire (bye)

February 7, 2015

Playoff semifinals

Tacoma Stars 10-5 Oly Town Artesians

Bellingham United 8-5 Wenatchee Fire

February 14 or 15, 2015

WISL Championship Final

Tacoma Stars 6-2 Bellingham United
 

Advertisements